| We
produce & export in bulk, Pure Petroleum Jelly packed
in variety of conventional & specialized Containers
under Private Label brands.
Petroleum
Jelly is widely used for skin care, as it Protects
skin against winter, prevents skin contraction &
relieves dryness. It is also widely used as Baby
Jelly for Babies to prevent nappy / diaper
rash. Petroleum Jelly also acts a very good healing
aid for Cracked Heels & Burned Skin.
In
view of skin care application, our Petroleum Jelly is
produced with extra fibrous smooth structure for providing
Silky & Lubricating effect. In winter, Petroleum
Jelly is fast absorbed by the skin forming a protective
layer. By a unique blend of our specialty waxes &
oil raw materials, we have been producing the optimum
quality of Petroleum Jelly ideal for Cosmetic application.
Under
Private Label brands, we serve the following Package
sizes with optimum quality of Plastic Containers : -
1.50
gms.
2.100 gms.
3.225 gms.
4.368 gms.
The
Products are produced as per Market requirements : -
Pure
Snow White Petroleum Jelly
Pure Yellow Petroleum Jelly
Perfumed Petroleum Jelly
Petroleum Jelly blend with herbal extracts such as Jojoba
Oil / Tea Tree Oil / Aloe Vera extracts etc.
Baby Jelly with Baby Perfume
In
the US, Canada & Some European countries, Petroleum
Jelly is widely sold under Private Label brands. Most
of Bulk Sales are mediated through Dollar Shops &
Departmental Store Chains.
| Technical
Specifications : - |
| Description: |
White
Unctous Translucent Mass |
| Melting
Point: |
46
- 48' C. |
| Specific
Gravity at 60' C: |
0.81
to 0.83 |
| Volatile
Matter: |
0.6
to 0.8% |
| Sulphated
Ash: |
0.05% Max. |
| Penetration
at 25' C: |
150
- 170 (ASTM D-937) |
| Color
Lovibond: |
1
- 1.1 Y Max |
| Acidity
/ Alkalanity: |
Nil
|
Back
|